CBS
Family Film and TV Awards
co-hosts Akbar Gbajabiamila and Amanda Kloots
will host
the 26th Family Film and Awards Show
airing
Saturday, January 27 (8:00 PM-9:00 PM, ET/PT), on CBS.
Dr Jeannie Yi, Invites you to enjoy the Show
Family Film and TV Awards
Red Carpet Arrivals
Photos by Getty Images
Check out the list of nominations below:
THE 26TH ANNUAL “FAMILY FILM AND TV AWARDS” NOMINATIONS:
Outstanding Actors in a Feature Film
§ Chris Pine (“Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves”)
§ Chris Pratt (“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”)
§ Halle Bailey (“The Little Mermaid”)
§ Margot Robbie (“Barbie”)
§ Ryan Gosling (“Barbie”)
§ Timothée Chalamet (“Wonka”)
Outstanding Actors in a TV Series
§ Beth Behrs (THE NEIGHBORHOOD)
§ Cedric the Entertainer (THE NEIGHBORHOOD)
§ Patrick Stewart (“Star Trek: Picard”)
§ Rob Lowe (“Unstable”)
§ Rosario Dawson (“Ahsoka”)
§ Tim Allen (“The Santa Clauses”)
Best Iconic Family Film
§ “E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial”
§ “Ghostbusters”
§ “Home Alone”
§ “The Goonies”
§ “The Sandlot”
Best Iconic Classic Series (Television)
§ “Family Matters”
§ “Full House”
§ “I Love Lucy”
§ “The Brady Bunch”
§ “The Dick Van Dyke Show”
Best Family Film (Television)
§ “A Million Miles Away”
§ “Family Switch”
§ “Good Burger 2”
§ “Peter Pan & Wendy”
§ “You Are So Not Invited to My Bat Mitzvah”
Best Family Entertainment Series (Television)
§ “Masters of Illusion”
§ “Survivor”
§ “The Amazing Race”
§ “The Great British Baking Show”
§ “The Masked Singer”
Best Gameshow
§ “Family Feud”
§ “Jeopardy!”
§ “Let’s Make A Deal”
§ “The Price Is Right”
§ “Wheel of Fortune”
Best Ensemble Series (Television)
§ “Loki”
§ “Percy Jackson and The Olympians”
§ “Star Trek: Picard”
§ THE NEIGHBORHOOD
“Unstable”
Best Animated Family Film
§ “Elemental”
§ “Leo”
§ “Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”
§ “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem”
§ “The Super Mario Bros. Movie”
Best Family Feature Film
§ “Barbie”
§ “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”
§ “Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny”
§ “Shazam! Fury of the Gods”
§ “The Hill”